>Crescent City California News, Sports, & Weather | The Triplicate

News Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google

Home arrow News arrow Local News arrow News of Record Dec. 6 - 12, 2013

Print

News of Record Dec. 6 - 12, 2013

Del Norte County Superior Court felony and misdemeanor sentencings for the week of Dec. 6-12 include:

John Robert Williamson, 63, Sea Ranch, was sentenced to 48 hours in County Jail, three years probation and fined $1,854 for driving under the influence of alcohol/drugs

Lance Richard Bates, 29, Klamath, was sentenced to 15 days in County Jail, three years probation and fined $620 for carrying a loaded firearm

Kelli Mae Huston, 31, Crescent City, was sentenced to three years probation and fined $980 for cruelty/endangering a child and battery

 

• Jesse Elmer Ruth, 34, Crescent City, was sentenced to 45 days in County Jail and fined $910 for battery on a non-cohabitant

• Chad Edward Bond, 22, Crescent City, was fined $620 for child endangerment as a misdemeanor; and fined $100 and attend a court-ordered diversion program, PC 1000, for being under the influence of a controlled substance

• Nicholas Eugene Husted, 55, Crescent City, was sentenced to three years in State Prison and fined $350 for petty theft with a prior

• John G. Jones, 39, Crescent City, was sentenced to 10 days in County Jail, three years probation and fined $2,264 for driving with a suspended license and driving under the influence

• Ernest Elisha Noe, 55, Crescent City, was sentenced to three years probation and fined $624 for unlicensed driver

• Joey Agustin Alcaraz, 32, Crescent City, was sentenced to five days in County Jail, three years probation and fined $910 for battery on a non-cohabitant; and Prop 36 probation and fined $866 for possession of a dangerous drug

• Natosha Anna Boulby, 21, Klamath, was sentenced to 48 hours in County Jail, three years probation and fined $1,854 for driving under the influence of alcohol/drugs

• Zachary John Joseph Reichlin, 25, Smith River, was sentenced to 120 days in County Jail, four years probation and fined $2,961 for driving under the influence of alcohol/drugs

• Miria Sue Reinel, 32, Crescent City, was sentenced to 96 hours in County Jail, three years probation and fined $1,854 for driving under the influence of alcohol/drugs

•  James Earl Wood, 31, Crescent City, was sentenced to 48 hours in County Jail, three years probation and fined $1,854 for driving under the influence of alcohol/drugs

• Joshua Houghton-Castle, 31, Clatskanie, was sentenced to 48 hours in County Jail, three years probation and fined $1,854 for driving under the influence of alcohol/drugs

• Jayson Lavern Mode, 39, Crescent City, was sentenced to seven days in County Jail, three years probation and fined $620 for obstructing/resisting police

• Ya Kong Yang, 30, Crescent City, was sentenced to Prop 36 probation and fined $866 for possession of a dangerous drug

• Jeri Lynn Carter, 55, Crescent City, was sentenced to three years probation and fined $866 for possession of marijuana

• Joseph Donald Jager, 54, Gold Hill, was sentenced to 45 days in County Jail for a probation violation

• Edward Robert Spott, 38, Crescent City, was sentenced to 15 days in County Jail, three years probation and fined $731 for public intoxication and a failure to appear

• Saysith Mickey Sosongkham, 43, McKinleyville, was sentenced to 96 hours in County Jail, three years probation and fined $1,854 for driving under the influence of alcohol/drugs

• Jeffery Steven Brown, 42, Crescent City, was sentenced to one day in County Jail, three years probation and fined $661 for theft/larceny

• Warren Dale Kent, 24, Crescent City, was sentenced to 48 hours in County Jail, three years probation and fined $1,854 for driving under the influence of alcohol/drugs

• Garrett Jaymes Johnson, 25, Tehachipi, was sentenced to one day in County Jail, three years probation and fined $620 for a false report of a crime

• Konner E. Ridgway, 20, Smith River, was sentenced to 16 months in State Prison and fined $630 for a felon carrying a loaded firearm

• Lawrence G. Orcutt, 30, Smith River, was sentenced to 90 days in County Jail for a probation violation

• Dixie R. Snider, 57, Crescent City, was sentenced to 150 days in County Jail, four years probation, 120 hours of community work service and fined $350 for assault by means of force with great bodily injury

• Sarah E. Ramirez, 31, Crescent City, was sentenced to 120 days in County Jail, three years probation, 200 hours of community work service and fined $450 for possession of concentrated cannabis

• Vincent W. Barker, 31, Crescent City, was sentenced to 30 days in County Jail and fined $620 for petty theft

Del Norte County Superior Court felony and misdemeanor sentencings for the week of Dec. 13-19 include:

• Juan Manuel Flores, 23, Crescent City, was sentenced to 45 days in County Jail for a probation violation

• Cylee James Beardon, 24, Crescent City, was sentenced to five days in County Jail, three years probation and fined $620 for battery

• Renea Dale Sundberg, 37, McKinleyville, was sentenced to five days in County Jail, three years probation and fined $620 for failure to appear

• Shannon Renee Reed, 44, Klamath, was sentenced to 30 days in County Jail for a probation violation

• Gregory Brian Tomiak, 19, Brookings, Ore., was sentenced to three years probation, 100 hours community work service, $350 and restitution of $29.98 for keeping a place to sell/use controlled substances

Print

Triplicate front page

Get home delivery of the Triplicate for only $7.94 a month. After filling out one simple and secure online form you could be on your way to learning more about your city, state and world than you ever have before.
subscribe


Del Norte Triplicate:

312 H Street
P.O. Box 277
Crescent City, CA 95531

(707) 464-2141
webmaster@triplicate.com

Follow The Triplicate headlines on Follow The Triplicate headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2015 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use