>Crescent City California News, Sports, & Weather | The Triplicate

News Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google

Home arrow News arrow Northcoast Life arrow Elementary schools announce student awards

Print

Elementary schools announce student awards

Bess Maxwell Elementary

•Student of the Week – April: Students of the week include Johnny McKinney, Gage Ownsbey, Cesar Guillen, Ee Vue, Nateva Robinson, Korrie Ward, Gerardo Camarillo, Jacob Hurley, Stephanie Gamez, William Franks, Cartoon Vue, Deleyana Aguilera, Mason Jones, Steven Markel, Michael Perez, Danell Whetstine-Hernandez, Ty Pimentel, Edelin Rodriquez, Alexis Depew, Wilson Lor, Gregory Montoya, Josephine Ferrel and Jared Parreno

•Student of the Month – April: Students of the month include Ariel Dasher, Katherin Rodriguez, Harvey Davis and Ebbie Wilson

•Character Counts – April: Character Counts students are Devin Degler and Tony Lor

•Noteworthy – April: Noteworthy students are Chris Barker and Robyn Ayerst

•Math– April: Mathemeticians for April are Megan Kell and Grant Freeman

Joe Hamilton Elementary

•Spotlight Students for the week of April 30 include Zane Ridenour, Bryce Haney, Brittany Hunsucker, Christopher Moon, Dayton Skeen, Sarah Jacomella, Winter Lovely, Napooi Shorty, Domani Ralphs, Sara Mickelson, Scarlett Hunsucker , Gabriel Clements, Damion Lopez-Keene, Nancy Xiong, Brittany Richter, Joshua Wong and Makayla Thomas

Mary Peacock Elementary

•Students of the Week: Mary Peacock Elementary's Students of the Week are Cameron Wylie, Madalynn Larson, Dylan Balch, Austin Healy, Parker Thompson, Jade Potts, Lakenzi Stover, Fernanda Herrera, Arturo Marquez, TaraLynn Johnson, Laura Ochoa-Lopez, Braelynn Moore, Payten Haley and Jozef Swiderski

•Honor Roll : Brianda Arias-Chavez, Kyle Bellinger, Deborah Callick, Kenneth Carson, Cameron Corwin, Hannah Cox, Kyra Depee, Jackson Evans, Larrisa Garcia, Elleana Gehr, Christian Guerrero, Jacob Gutierrez, Samantha Henkell, Dylan Kendrick, Paul Martinez, Erika Peters, Austin Richcreek, Chris Robinson, Brian Say-Wentz, Brandon Stuart, Brigette Thompson, Rachele Whitson, Whitney Whitson and Jamie Williams

•Principal's List: Ericka Alcala, Juan Alvarado, Molly Aton, Bailee Beers, Fiona Bell, Aaron Blundell, Christian Bray, Jordan Carpenter, Kaine Coleman, Lyndsie Cromwell, Halie DeArman, Sekya Depee, Alexander Fallman, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Tyler Griffin, Hailey Hardy, Logan Hartley, Tristan Hawkins, Amy Henkell, Kaylee Mallett, Chase Markytan, Breahna Molina, Brittany Moore, Sabra Morin, Sam Murphy, Maddie Napier, Elisabeth Reilley, Sierra Rodriguez, Ted Saatzer, Kira Standring, Emma Stevenson, Larenzi Stover, Haylee Thompson, Ninee Thor, Nik Tripp and Kirsten Williams

•Academic Honors: Lexi Acosta, Cole Bellatti, Isaac Blundell, Shelby Bomke, Samantha Bradshaw, Evelyn Bucci, Shayla Campbell, Alicia Daniel, Peyton DeBacker, Katelyn Eninger, Sara Fallman, Paige Fournier, Morgan Gibson, Josh Gruden, Kellcy Hale-Kocinski, Mateha Haynes, Destany Hurley, Josiah Johnson, Derek Knowlton, Steven Maready, Dylan Pease, Christian Puente, Justin Rehwaldt, Laci Reynoso, Joy Rodriguez, Deleana Saylor, Alex Schmidt, Connor Scholes, Taylor Shanle, Taylor Shellabarger, Connor Smith, Cade Snodgrass, Anna Stevenson, Jager Stone and Carlie Wright

Smith River Elementary

•Wildcat Winners: Smith River School's Wildcat Winners for April 23-27 are Jennifer Cerros, Gabriel Barneburg, Aaron Mignon, Shania Bigsby, Nels Fallgren, Morgan Kerttula, Emanuel Martinez, Rebecca Flores, Nathanael Timoshenko, Harrison Luks and Martin Ramirez

Print



Del Norte Triplicate:

312 H Street
P.O. Box 277
Crescent City, CA 95531

(707) 464-2141
webmaster@triplicate.com

Follow The Triplicate headlines on Follow The Triplicate headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2015 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use