>Crescent City California News, Sports, & Weather | The Triplicate

News Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google
Updated 6:35pm - Dec 22, 2014

Home arrow News arrow Northcoast Life arrow School awards

Print

School awards

Mary Peacock School

•Mary Peacock's "Star Citizens" for May are Melanie Alvarado, Bailey Gonzalez, Devon McGarr, Kearstyn Miller, Ebbn Harper, Jimmie Sue Sharp, Nathan Davis, Sydney Fitzhugh, Emily Holt, Alexis Voight, Felicity Lopez, Amber Ryan, Ninee Thor, Sativa Wilson, Searcy Jackson, Robert Lamburth, Cade Snodgrass and James Burgess.

•Mary Peacock's "Star Readers" for May are Hannah Israel, Ian Weber, Elsie Swiderski, Joshua Calkins, Zachary Jacques, MadaLynn Larson, Cimone Hayden, Richie England, Stephanie Webb, Ryan Pickenpaugh, Ryan Burgess, Taylor Ruff, Max Durgin, Bethany Hall, Saige Swan, Searcy Jackson, Matthew Coopman, Jamie Williams, Peyton DeBacker and Jason Polen.

•Mary Peacock's "Star Writers" for May are Jesus Chavez, Kegan Going, Michael Barela, Kusiah Soto, Zayvier Bush, Nick Voight, Eliza Murphy, Luke Hardy, Nathan Depee, Tristan Bellinger, Ashley Higgerson, Mina Roman, Caitlin Rusk, Alex Fallman and Brittany Mendoza.

•Mary Peacock's "Star Mathematicians" for May are Neal Boonyarit, Anthony Slayton, Spencer Byrne, Willow Colvin, Bella Cameron, Gabe Provencio, Haley Hanover, Ty Pimentel, Zoe Critz, Tanner Richcreek, Breanna Richards, Trinity Smith, Korrie Ward, Ashton Allen, Genesis Campbell, Billy Boyd, Hailey Hardy, Justin Rehwaldt and Christian Guerrero.

•Mary Peacock's Students with Perfect Attendance for May are Alexis Acosta, Jadelyn Aguirre, Katelyn Aguirre, Julissa Aispuro, Andria Algis, McKenna Allen, Shykeria Banks, Ashley Bernal, Jeremy Bernal, Layne Bohannon, Michael Bolten, Shelby Bomke, Neal Boonyarit, Joshua Bradley, Samantha Bradshaw, Michael Bridgeman, Zayvier Bush, Joshua Calkins, Bella Cameron, Graeson Cameron, Shayla Campbell, Genesis Campbell, Allyson Cantrall, Yarelsi Castillo, Brittany Cavyell, Jacob Cease, Jesus Chavez, Odalis Chavez, Willow Colvin, Kailee Coopman, Laycee Coopman, Daniel Cortez, Jacobi Cox, Hannah Cox , Madalyn Critz, Zoe Critz, Mateha Currie, Halie DeArman, Brian DeBacker, Sekya Depee, Nathan Depee, Ryland DeSomber, Ashli Dickinson, Cody Dickinson, Katelyn Eninger, Jackson Evans, Riley Evans, Sara Fallman, Alexander Fallman, Buergin Garcia, Elleana Gehr, Kegan Going, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Samantha Gonzalez, Bailey Gonzalez, Giovanni Gonzalez, Samantha Green, Jolea Gregorio, Joshua Gruden, Jacob Gutierrez, Bailey Hartwick, Sydni Haynes, Adrian Henderson, Marcus Henderson, Jaydin Henderson, Caleb Hendon, Samantha Henkell, Gabriel Hernandez, Caitlin Herrera-Kelley, Ashley Higgerson, Carson Hogan, Nicholas Jacob, Callista Jacobs, Breaunna Johnson, Micah Jones, Jordan Jones, Kenji Lee, Jasmine Lewis, Miguel Lopez, Santiago Lopez, Juliane Magarino, Aman Mahant, Alexis Mallatt, Chase Markytan, Perla Marquez, Dylan Marshall, Paul Martinez, Devon McGarr, Matthew McNabb, Kes-e-loh McQuillen, Brittany Mendoza, Marcia Miller, Larri Miranda, Breahna Molina, Mason Molina, Ariana Moreno, Eliza Murphy, Madeline Napier, Kristen Nielsen, Siena Noll, Jesus Ontiveros, Isaac Ortman, Emma Peet, Andrea Peters, Ryan Pickenpaugh,Ty Pimentel, Ariel Potts, Jade Potts, Roberto Ramirez, Chase Reilley, Elisabeth Reilley, Christian Reilley, Tyler Reynolds, Austin Richcreek, Tanner Richcreek, William Robertson, Jacob Rogers, Caitlin Rusk, Amber Ryan, Cameron Rylands, Kaleya Sanchez, Anthony Schelling, Connor Scholes, James Singleton, Benjamin Slayton, Anthony Slayton, Ashley Smith, Claire Smith, Adan Soto, Daniel Standring, Olivia Stilwell, Hailey Stover, Joshua Strong, Taylor Strong, Blake Sullivan, Saige Swan, Elsie Swiderski, Jozef Swiderski, Haylee Thompson, Chuesaushia Vang, Tauchai Vang, Gavin Vazquez, Karina Villanueva, Stephanie Webb, Brandon Weiser, Ann West, Kristen Williams, Sierra Williams and Carlie Wright.

•Mary Peacock's Students with Perfect Attendance for the entire school year are Lexi Acosta, Shykeria Banks, Samantha Bradshaw, Shayla Campbell, Hannah Cox, Jacobi Cox, Alexander Fallman, Santiago Lopez, Perla Marquez, Dylan Marshall, Paul Martinez and Jacob Rogers.

Smith River School

•Smith River's "Star Readers" for May are Mirka Ramos, Kylie Lopez, Gabriela Esquivel, Karina Molina, Emanuel Martinez, Jose Dominguez, Maranda Floyd, Fayth Aten, Gabriela Plancarte, Ruby Gonzalez, Rosa Herrera, Talea Wheat, Trinidad Herrera, Kaitlyn Reynolds, Adrian Morales, Juan Ramirez, Silvia Cajita, Nels Fallgren, Christian Marquez, Katelynn Rowe, Edith Garcia and Logan Scott.

•Smith River's "Star Writers" for May are Johnathan Cook, Gilberto Herrera, Seth Lee, Daniela Zepeda, Race Richards, Johanna Cajita, Danna Fuentes, Jose Garcia, Adam Barney, Gabriel Barneburg, Savannah Rexford, Christian Cerros, Alejandra Dominguez, Victoria Cochran, Alec Westbrook, Clayton Garman, Mariana Contreras, Paige Van Valkenburgh, Keanna Barnett, Taylor Aguilar and Sandra Barraza.

•Smith River's "Star Mathematicians" for May are Jason Adams, Cruz Cerros, Kai Baugh, Irvin Lara, Leonardo Sotelo, Octavio Martinez, Omar Ramirez, Arturo Ramos, Divina Sanderson, Hayden Scaggs, Lorena Torres, Andi Barneburg, Carlos Fuentes, Tyesha Sanderson, Celeste Castro, Chasen Newton, Juan Ramos, Katelynn Rowe, Adalberto Ramirez, Brett Schan, Lydia Gomez and Itzell Salazar.

•Smith River's Students of the Month for May are Stephani Zavala-Luna, Ashley Mount, Mariana Barreto, Maranda Floyd, Alejandro Carrillo, Daniel Pelayo, Jessica Olsen, Mitzi Garcia, Ashley Eldredge, Nels Fallgren, Adalberto Ramirez, Suzanna Castro, Jorge Ramirez, Lydia Gomez and Alec Westbrook.

•Smith River's 4th-8th grade students on the 4th Quarter Honor Roll (GPA 3.0-3.49) are Alejandra Garcia, Daisy Cajita, Jonathan Ramirez, Jonathan Valladares, Victor Cueva, Zachary Dorin, Alejandro Marquez, Ashley Eldredge, Dania Torres, Gabriela Gonzalez, Ivette Gonzalez, Jonathan Calderon, Juan Ramirez, Victoria Cochran, Yoscari Cordero, Clayton Garman, David Leon, Miguel Pelayo, Easton Scaggs, Tanner Walker, Raul Zepeda, Suzanna Castro, Amanda Dodd, David Galindo, Courtney Gordon, Madison Van Valkenburgh and Christopher Vanderzanden.

•Smith River's 4th-8th grade students on the 4th Quarter Principal's List (GPA 3.5-3.99) are Ashley Reyes, Cameron Cain, Hannah Timoshenko, Jacob Gonzalez, Jennifer Cerros, Kara Scott, Karlie Scott, Mitzi Garcia, Roger Carrillo, Celeste Castro, Maren Barney, Silvia Cajita, McKenzie Amos, Mariana Contreras, Chasen Newton, Maxwell Aguilar, Kara Koepke, Daniel Quick, Jamin Williamson, Taylor Aguilar, Christian Cain, Edith Garcia, Kayla Jeffrey, Angel Salazar and Brett Schan.

•Smith River's 4th-8th grade students on the 4th Quarter Academic Honors list (GPA 4.0) are Alec Westbrook, Derek Knowlton, Kayla Cain, Paul George, Paige Van Valkenburgh, Blair Westbrook and Katelynn Rowe.

•Smith River's "Terrific Kids" for the 4th Quarter are Ariana Leon-De Los Santos, Seth Lee, Aaron Mignon, Arturo Ramos, Brenda Paredes, Jenny Garcia, Bronson Luks, Alejandro Gonzalez, Juan Ramos, Adalberto Ramirez, Christian Cain and Itzell Salazar.

•Smith River's students with Perfect Attendance for the 4th Quarter are Cruz Cerros, Leslie Cerros, Harleigh Pearson, Trevor Barney, Seth Lee, Dora Castillo, Jorge Contreras, Jeremiah Maples, Emanuel Martinez, Leonardo Sotelo, Kenton Kuder, Gabriel Barneburg, Adam Barney, Carolyn Cochran, Aaron Heredia, Brenda Paredes, Lucero Sotelo, Britney Strom, Omar Esquivel, Jenny Garcia, Kalin Kendrick, Lorena Torres, Terrell Barnett, Jessica Calderon, Micah White, Christopher Barnett, Cameron Cain, Casandra Deas, Alejandro Martinez, Mitzi Garcia, Jacob Gonzalez, Adrian Morales, Jonathan Ramirez, Nolan Reichlin, Yazmin Alvarez, Maren Barney, Ashley Eldredge, Allen Weaver, Alec Westbrook, McKenzie Amos, Kayla Cain, Mariana Contreras, Jacob Gallacher, Paul George, Evan Ownsbey, Miguel Pelayo, Juan Ramos, Sequoia Stroup, Shannon Tackett, John Wellman, Savannah Wellman, Alejandra Cerros, David Hulet, Cameron Hildebrand, Morgan Kerttula, Stephen Lehman, Jason Gonzalez, Paige Van Valkenburgh, Taylor Aguilar, David Galindo, Ricardo Morales, Sandra Barraza and Christopher Vanderzanden.

Print



Del Norte Triplicate:

312 H Street
P.O. Box 277
Crescent City, CA 95531

(707) 464-2141
webmaster@triplicate.com

Follow The Triplicate headlines on Follow The Triplicate headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2014 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use