>Crescent City California News, Sports, & Weather | The Triplicate

News Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google
Updated 11:00am - Nov 26, 2014

Home arrow News arrow Northcoast Life arrow Schools list award winners

Print

Schools list award winners

Joe Hamilton Elementary

Joe Hamilton Elementary School has announced its Spotlight Students for the week of March 26-30:

Matthew Kime, Emily Reneau, Charlie Cunningham, Daniel Chilcutt, Jason Kimbrell, Jonathon Gokey, Raven Park, High Lo, Irene Campos, Gabriel Hernandez, Damion Keene, Isreal Soria, Rian Jackson, Samantha Rumble, Jordan Saman, Gabriel Clements, Taylor Patch, Junior Canas, Bradley Welch

St. Joseph Elementary

St. Joseph Elementary School has announced its Students of the Week:

•Week ending Feb. 23 – Troy Sweeney, Julia DeSolenni, Caitlyn DeSolenni, Joey Anderson, Sunny Athey, Veronica Sidebottom, Braden Ryan, Raquel Silva, DJ Winkelmann, Savannah Hogan

•Week ending March 2 – Leya Pofahl, Troy Sweeney, Samantha French, River Coke, Sarah Cowan, Alex Anderson, Sam Johnston, Braden Ryan, DJ Winkelmann, Johnny Dorman

•Week ending March 9 – Leya Pofahl, Karmen Mann, Caitlyn DeSolenni, Alexandra Costa, Veronica Sidebottom, Margo Perry, Raquel Silva, Stacey Kinney, James Haddad, Gabe Wood

•Week ending March 16 – Blake Sullivan, Troy Sweeney, River Coke, Walker True-Silver, Alex Harris, Sarah Cowan, Sam Johnston, Raquel Silva, Rosa Esparza, James Haddad

•Week ending March 23 – Stephen Henry, Maddy Wiley, River Coke, Walker True-Silver, Elena Villa, Shauna Naffah, David Judy, Raquel Silva, Sterling Renner, Johnny Dorman

•Month of February – Margo Perry, Leya Pofahl, Samantha French, Katherine Blakely and Stacey Kinney

•Month of March – Stephen Henry, Oliver Ruggles, Maria Alvarenga, Gabe Wood and Sam Johnston

Smith River Elementary

Smith River Elementary School has announbced several award winners:

•Students of the Week – Karlie Scott, Alejandra Contreras, Logan Burshem, Dania Torres, Alejandro Torres, Miguel Pelayo, Judith Cerros, Kalynn Davis, Emanuel Martinez, Manuel Martinez, Whitney Floyd, Neena Richards, Caitlyn Schilz, Divina Sanderson, Samuel Hernandez

•Wildcat Winners (March 19-23) – Zachary Dorin, Skyler Williamson, Gilberto Herrera, Nolan Reichlin, David Leon, McKenzie Amos, Johanna Cajita, Manuel Martinez, Dayana Ramos, Adreana Leon

•Star Readers – Mariana Barreto, Juan Ruiz , Kayla Maita, Israel Heredia, Dayana Ramos, Aaron Heredia, Gabriela Plancarte, Brook Nolan, Savannah Rexford, Lorena Torres, Kensie Williamson, Alejandro Martinez, Joanna Floyd, Yasil Mora, Jiovany Soltero, Paul George, Blair Westbrook, Humberto Dominguez, Taylor Aguilar, Martin Ramirez, Manuel Martinez

•Star Writers – Anibal Cerros, Enrique Ramos, Gabriela Esquivel, Shane Rexford, Taylor Westbrook, Aaron Heredia, Jose Garcia, Omar Esquivel, Marissa Ramirez, Darian Nahm, Jacob Gonzalez, Roger Carrillo, Yoscari Cordero, Alejandro Marquez, Joana Cortez, Nels Fallgren, Daniel Quick, Nicholas Minges, Edith Garcia, Matthew Dodd, Caitlyn Schilz

•Star Mathematicians – Skylar Throop, Aaron Mignon, Octavio Martinez, Fayth Aten, Austin Hill, Harrison Luks, Hayden Scaggs, Carlos O'Conner, Carlos Moreno, Kara Scott, Osvaldo Ramos, Shayla Bray, Allen Weaver, Alejandro Torres, Jacob Gallacher, Juan Ramos, Stephen Lehman, Raul Zepeda, Angel Salazar, Luis Ramirez, River Richards

Print



Del Norte Triplicate:

312 H Street
P.O. Box 277
Crescent City, CA 95531

(707) 464-2141
webmaster@triplicate.com

Follow The Triplicate headlines on Follow The Triplicate headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2014 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use