>Crescent City California News, Sports, & Weather | The Triplicate

News Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google

Home arrow News arrow Northcoast Life arrow Student spotlight

Print

Student spotlight

Smith River School

•Principal's List Grades 4-8:

3.5-3.99:

Jessica Calderon, Alejandra Contreras, Rebecca Flores, Jenny Garcia, Lorena Torres, Ashley Reyes, Cameron Cain, Hannah Timoshenko, Kara Scott, Karlie Scott, Roger Carrillo, Maren Barney, Silvia Cajita, Ashley Eldredge, Gabriela Gonzalez, Paul George, Kayla Cain

•Academic Honors Grades 4-8:

4.0:

Jessamine Nail, Kensie Williamson, Mitzi Garcia, Joshua Gruden, Derek Knowlton, Alec Westbrook, Katelynn Rowe, Paige Van Valkenburgh, Blair Westbrook, Cheyenne Ziegler

•Terrific Kids Grades K-8:

Mikah Deas, Miguel Leon, Calum Williams, Aaron Heredia, Octavio Martinez, Taylor Westbrook, Christopher Medina-Campos, Alejandra Contreras, Ivan Zepeda, Allen Weaver, Kayla Cain, Katelynn Rowe, Tevin Newton

•Perfect Attendance:

Stephanie Aguilar-Martinez, Mercedes Cole, Ashley Maita, Dalton Maples, Angela Ortega, Joshua Pattinson, Josue Ramirez, Alessandro Aguilar-Miramontes, Kegan Going, Selene Ledezma, Martin Luna, Aron Martinez, Stephani Zavala-Luna, Trevor Barney, Kai Baugh, Erik Fuentes, Ariana Leon-De Los Santos, Brittney McBride, Harleigh Pearson, Daniela Zepeda, Gabriela Esquivel, Savannah Gilbert, Israel Heredia, Dayana Leon, Jeremiah Maples, Emanuel Martinez, Aaron Mignon, Karina Molina, Johan Ramirez-Chavarin, Enrique Ramos, Saharra Stroup, Mariana Barreto, Dora Castillo, Jorge Contreras, Octavio Martinez, Brennan Thornton, Skylar Throop, Gabriel Barneburg, Adam Barney, Carolyn Cochran, Maranda Floyd, Danna Fuentes, Ruby Gonzalez, Brook Nolan, Gabriela Plancarte, Omar Ramirez, Dayana Ramos, Hayden Scaggs, Skyler Williamson, Kenton Kuder, Alondra Ledezma, Kessa McBride, Brenda Paredes, Andi Barneburg, Jessica Calderon, Carlos Fuentes, Jenny Garcia, Aldair Garcia, Tristan Hiler, Kalin Kendrick, Carlos Moreno, Cameron Cain, Daisy Cajita, Casandra Deas, Zachary Dorin, Alejandro Martinez, Mitzi Garcia, Alejandra Garcia, Jacob Gonzalez, Magali Lara, Adrian Morales, Jonathan Ramirez, Nolan Reichlin, Ashley Reyes, Jennifer Cerros, Kara Scott, Kensie Williamson, Osvaldo Ramos, Maren Barney, Victoria Cochran, Salvador Ramirez, Alejandro Gonzalez, Gabriela Gonzalez, Joshua Gruden, Derek Knowlton, Ethan Kuykendall, Maribel Plancarte, Geovany Ramirez, Savanna Stroup, Dania Torres, Allen Weaver, Alec Westbrook, McKenzie Amos, Kayla Cain, Mariana Contreras, Jacob Gallacher, Paul George, Daniel Mount, Chasen Newton, Evan Ownsbey, Brenda Ramos, Sequoia Stroup, Easton Scaggs, Maxwell Aguilar, Humberto Dominguez, Jason Gonzalez, David Hulet, Cameron Hildebrand, Morgan Kerttula, Kara Koepke, Jorge Ramirez, Paige Van Valkenburgh, Tanner Walker, Blair Westbrook, Daniel Quick

Redwood Elementary School

•Honor Roll:

Joren Adams, Jordan Babich, Savannah Bollinger, Carter Costello, Elisabeth Cupp, Parker Dantzman, Kenzi Davis, Garrett Galea, Jorge Gonsalez, Matthew Hamm, Amy Henkell, Rachel Higgins, Marshall Neumann, Cheyenne Norman, Julia Simmons, Colson Turner

•Principal's List:

Wren Adams, Rylee Bachmann, Taylor Barrington, Clancey Barrington, Chad Bell, Savannah Blancarte, Caitlin Clancy, Garrett Clancy, Kaitlyn Clemann, Landyn Clemann, Mackenzie Cox, Kiera Davis, Leah Eakes, Dakota Ford, Dakota Forkner, Kitty Gensaw, Zachary Goodman, Austin Healy, Molly Hennessy, Pa Le Her, Brandon Japp, Bailee Jones, Matthew Jones, Regin Loftin, Heather Lyle, Kristina Makela, Raili Makela, Brittany Maready, Johnny Norman, Hunter Percy, Sydney Ratnour, Diana Rodriguez, Joy Rodriguez, Jolene Ryan, Justin Schrader, Meriah Short, Ryan Short, Jordan Simmons, Paige Singletary, Maddison Smedley, Zachary Taylor, Walker True-Silver, Brooke Trujillo, Mario Velazquez, Karina Winogradov, Tyler Winogradov

•Honor Roll:

Kobe Adams, Kristynn Bertolini, Sabrina Blancarte, Kayla Bower, Abigail Brannon, Cheyenne Brown, Stephanie Brown, David Calleja, McKenzie Christopher, Kyle Cleland, Taylor Cleland, Manuel Contreras, Kayla Costello, Colton Davis, Jack Davis, Jacob Dorosz, Dalton Edwards, Cameron Escobar, Sara French, Austin Galea, Dominic Giddens, Raegan Hansen-Brown, Tongku Her, Brandi Herren, Adam Higgins, Hannah Higgins, Lane Japp, Kobie Lockwood, Kelsey Mercer, Taylor Moore, Billie-jo Newport, Agustin Nunez, Alyssa Ochoa, Dylan Panter, Nicholas Payne, Cortney Penner, Jacob Randall, Billy Ratnour, Sierra Reichlin, Jordan Ridgley, Oliver Ruggles, Strand Russell, Tyler Schamehorn, Chuski Scott, Jon Simpson, Ashton Smedley, Kamryn Wade, Kelsey White, Savannah Winters, Alexis Wright

Mountain School

•Students of the Week:

Septmember: Nondas Anderson, Mariah MacPherson, Atheana Tilley, Thaneil Tilley, Ayla Benoit, Cheryl Covington, Travis Jolley, William Edgerton

October: Trenton Tackett, Jed Kirsch, Rachel Jolley, Debbey McNeece, Brent Dubreuil, Daniel Andrews, Rory McCain

•Perfect Attendance:

September: Daniel Andrews, Ayla Benoit, Cheryl Covington, Dwayne Kennedy, Moe Kennedy, Rory McCain, Nelson Mooney, Izaaik Rowe, Trenton Tackett, Thaneil Tilley

October: Nondan Anderson, Daniel Andrews, Ayla Benoit, Donald Blagg, Rachel Jolley, Dwayne Kennedy, Moe Kennedy, Jed Kirsch, Rory McCain, Nelson Mooney, Debbey McNeece, Trenton Tackett

Crescent Elk Middle School

Honor Roll Grade 6:

4.0:

Samuel Aragones

3.5-3.9:

Danielle Cain, Ariel Dasher, Caleb Hernandez, Sarah Levi, Ravan Nelson, Keenan O'Hagan, Aubrianne Ralphs, Mariah Rhodes, Connor Rideout, Chay-geesh Romannose-Jones, Tacheenee Shorty, Nathan Streeter, Debbie Yang

3.0-3.46:

Molly Aton, Grace Bruschi, Derek Caerbert, Walter Campos, Jose Cannas II, Brandon Coles, Vanessa Collard, Matthew Coopman, KieAnna Ferguson, Makayla Green, Dowl-Len Hakchaleun, Genifer Harrington, Adrian Henderson, Marcus Henderson, Henali Joshi, Megan Kell, Arthur Leal-Contreras, Kia Lee, Misty Luglan, Karina Moseley, Mason Park, Ariel Potts, Shaunna Stodola, Jager Stone, Blaine Sutton, Nikki Vang, Daniel Villalvazo, Suuni Vue, Yia Vue, Julia Wylie, Long Xiong

•Honor Roll Grade 7:

4.0:

Jordan Carpenter, Dylan Pease, David Plechaty, Justin Rehwaldt, Margarita Rios, Caleb Sorensen, Haylee Thompson

3.5-3.99:

Aaron Blundell, Christian Bray, James Burgess, Dutton James, Vincent Dutton, Alea Dykes, Alexander Fallman, Morgan Gibson, Guagalupe Gonzalez-Zambrano, Nicole Hemmingsen, Christina Levy, Anna Lor, Hannah Martin, Paul Martinez, Joseph Maughs, Alicia Olson, Logan Otremba, Jade Park, Connor Scholes, Kira Standring, Emma Stevenson, Becky Thao, GaBao Thao, Maria Thao, Kirsten Williams, Carlie Wright, Lucky Xiong

3.0-3.46:

Sabrina Bustamante, Lyndsie Cromwell, Michaela Daigan, Halie DeArman, Dwayne Demaurivert, Ashley Erbeck, Jonathan Erbeck, Jordan Fillippa, Paige Fournier, Lukas Garcia, Dustin Geissert, Alexander Gensaw, Steven Hemmingsen, Derek Higgins, Thomas Hill, Hailey Hulse, Kyle Kun, Sheng Lor, Dakota Mattz, Kira Morse, Samuel Murphy, Paige Pingree, Jason Polen, Nathan Porter, Eden Rook, Paulina Rosas-Ledbury, Cassidy Sala, Deleana Saylor, Brian Say-Wentz, Taylor Shanle, Emily Smith, Wendy Thao, Allisa Tow, Karina Villanueva-Cortez, Thomas Wakefield, Jamie Williams, Lyndon Yang, PaNhia Yang

Honor Roll Grade 8:

4.0:

Joshua Barriga, Isaac Blundell, Katana Larson, Douglas Ovick, Eileen Rivera, Eurasia Vue

3.5-3.9:

Devan Achziger, Dalton Alexandre, Brianda Arias-Chavez, Brandon Bloyd, Chase Cantrall, Joshua Connor, Kristen Danley, Sofia Ferrer, Ryan Gomes, Alexandria Goodrich, Jessica Hurd, Jessica Johnson, Amanda Long, Ying Lor, Abbey Mayle-Zlokovich, Marisa Mully, Melissa Pearcey, Matthew Pimentel, Sequoia Dawn Schmidt, Katiana Seidel, Zachery Shehan, Anna Stevenson, Gabriel Swinden, Jenny Thao, James Thomas, Nikolas Tripp, Marissa Van Dyke, Madison VanArsdale, Kelly Xiong

3.0-3.46:

Joshua Baker, Hongjie Chen, Heather Duffy, Grant Fischer, Jonathon Fontenot, Daniel Gamez, Isabel Gonzalez, Kyle Hanson, Maria Herrera, Emily Hickman, Rachel Hogan, Haley Holben, Justice Horton, Wameng Lee, John Little, Courtney Magana, Arturo Marquez, Karen Marquez, Victor Martinez, Wendy Morales-Ramirez, Samantha Morrow, Madie New, Hannah Pearcey, Domonique Ramage, Maria Raya, Andrew Rush, Oscar Samano, Dana Sanders, Shaleigh Simonson, Samantha Swinger, Tommy Thao, Hayden Thiessen, Shaylee Travis, Bee Vang, Moon Vargas, Maria Villanueva, Mai Vue, Nancy Vue, Adam Walter, Cloyne Welch, Talisa Whitmore, Rachele Whitson, Amber Williams, Chang Xiong, Ku Xiong, Zue Xiong, Julie Yang

Print



Del Norte Triplicate:

312 H Street
P.O. Box 277
Crescent City, CA 95531

(707) 464-2141
webmaster@triplicate.com

Follow The Triplicate headlines on Follow The Triplicate headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2014 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use