>Crescent City California News, Sports, & Weather | The Triplicate

News Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google
Updated 11:00am - Nov 26, 2014

Home arrow News arrow Sports arrow Local Track

Print

Local Track

Junior High Track and Field kick off meet at Del Norte High School

April 25th results

400-Meter Relay: 7th grade girls, 1st, Crescent Elk, 1:03.78: 2nd, Smith River, 1:04.77: 8th grade girls:1st; Smith River, 1:07.34; 7th grade boys:1st; Redwood, 58.09, 2nd, Smith River 1:02.60: 8th grade boys; 1st, Crescent Elk, 52.97: 2nd, Smith River 56.02

1600-Meter Relay: 7th grade girls; 1st, Smith River, 5:55.04; 8th grade girls 1st, Smith River 6:08.72; 7th grade boys, 1st, Smith River 5:58.16; 8th grade boys, 1st Crescent Elk

100-Meter Dash: 7th grade girl's; Kathryn Gustafson, Crescent Elk, 14.72, 1st; Chantal Stilwell, Crescent Elk, 15.50, 2nd; Brianna Wakefield, Crescent Elk, 15.57 3rd: 8th grade girls; Courtney Micheletti, Crescent Elk, 15.57, 1st; Zara Gastineau, Crescent Elk, 14.65, 2nd; Nicole Fugate, Crescent Elk, 15.01, 3rd; 7th grade boys; Kris Larson, Redwood, 13.22, 1st; Noah Timoshenko, Smith River, 14.22, second; Collin Taylor, Redwood, 14:28, 3rd; 8th grade boys; Nathanael Timoshenko, Smith River, 12.38, 1st; Nick Vaseleniuck, Crescent Elk, 12.78, 2nd; Mark Standring, Crescent Elk, 13,22, 3rd

200-Meter Dash: 7th grade girl's;1st, Kathryn Gustafson, Crescent Elk, 32.22; 2nd, Ayashe Padon, Redwood, 33.78, 3rd, Brianna Wakefield, Crescent Elk, 34.10: 8th grade girls, 1st, Courtney Micheletti, Crescent Elk, 29.82; 2nd, Nicole Fugate, Crescent Elk, 31.35, 3rd, Adriana Berber, Smith River, 37.61: 7th grade boys: 1st,Collin Taylor, Redwood, 28.15; 2nd, Noah Timoshenko, Smith River 29.75, 3rd, Jason Keeling, Crescent Elk, 34.68: 8th grade boys; 1st, Nathanael Timoshenko Smith River 27.14, 2nd, Jay Smith, Crescent Elk, 34.0 400-Meter Dash: 7th grade girl's; 1st, Kathryn Gustafson, Crescent Elk,1:15.07; 2nd, Lauren Steven, Smith River,1:20.12; 3rd, Courtney Gordon,Smith River,1:21:15: 8th grade girls: 1st, Gabriela Zepeda, Smith River, 1:15:93: 7th grade boy's, 1st, Collin Taylor, Redwood, 1:09.72; 2nd Jason Keeling, Crescent Elk,1:20.53; 3rd, Jorge Leon, Smith River, 1:23.22: 8th grade boy's, 1st, Martin Ramirez, Smith River, 1:12.22; 2nd, Matthew Eberly, Smith River, 1:13.31 800-Meter Dash:7th grade Girls; 1st, Moriah France, Smith River, 2:59.12; 2nd, Whitney Floyd, Smith River, 3:12.72: 7th grade boys; 1st, Jason Gonzalez, Smith River, 3:17.82; 8th grade boys; 1st, Alvin Scott, Crescent Elk, 2:38.00

1500-Meter Run: 7th grade boys; 1st, Jason Gonzalez, Smith River, 4:38.74: 8th grade boys,1st, Nick McBride,Redwood,4:00.50; 2nd, Julio Rodriguez, Redwood, 4:14.69 100-Meter Low Hurdles : 7th grade girls: 1st, Kathryn Gustafson, Crescent Elk, 19.31; 2nd, Chantal Stilwell, Crescent Elk, 20.38; 3rd, Jessica Thompson, Crescent Elk, 21.44: 8th grade girls; 1st, Zara Gastineau, Crescent Elk, 19.59; 2nd, Nicole Fugate, Crescent Elk, 21.35; 3rd, Hannah Seaton. Crescent Elk, 22.28: 7th grade boys: 1st, Noah Timoshenko, Smith River, 21.44; 2nd, Matthew Garza, Redwood, 23.19; 3rd, Daniel Quick, Smith River,23.96: 8th grade boys:1st, Nathanael Timoshenko, Smith River, 17.97; 2nd, Jay Smith, Crescent Elk, 19.06; 3rd, Martin Ramirez, Smith River, 20.93 Long Jump: 7th grade girls; 1st, Ayashe Padon, Redwood, 11'1"; 2nd, Courtney Gordon, Smith River,11'; 3rd, Clarissa Westerman, Smith River, 10'4": 8th grade girls; 1st, Zara Gastineau, Crescent Elk, 14'3"; 2nd, Shannon Benn, Crescent City, 13'1"; 3rd,Hannah Seaton, crescent Elk, 12'8": 7th grade boy's; 1st, Kris Larson, Redwood,14'8"; 2nd,Darian Simpson, Redwood,12'1"; 3rd, Noah Timoshenko, Smith River, 11'7": 8th grade boys; 1st, Mark Standring, Crescent City, 16'4"; 2nd, Nathanael Timoshenko, Smith River, 15'11"; 3rd, Jay Smith, Crescent Elk, 15'3"

High Jump: 8th girls, 1st, Zara Gastineau, Crescent Elk, 4'9"; 7th grade boys,1st, Kris Larson, Redwood, 5'4; 8th grade boy's; 1st ,Nick McBride, Redwood,4'11" Shot Put: 7th grade girls; 1st, Brianna Wakefield, Crescent Elk, 21'11/2"; 2nd, Lauren Steven, Smith River, 18'71/2": 8th grade girls; 1st, Gabriela Zepeda, Smith River, 28'91/4"; 2nd, Brittney Kline, Smith River, 28'5"; 3rd, Melinda Tyce, Crescent Elk, 25'1/2": 7th grade boy's; 1st, Andrew Napier, Crescent Elk, 21'4": 8th grade boys; 1st, Matthew Dodd, Smith River, 30'2"; 2nd, Matthew Eberly, Smith River, 28'; 3rd,Soren Tedson, Redwood, 26'4"

Print



Del Norte Triplicate:

312 H Street
P.O. Box 277
Crescent City, CA 95531

(707) 464-2141
webmaster@triplicate.com

Follow The Triplicate headlines on Follow The Triplicate headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2014 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use