>Crescent City California News, Sports, & Weather | The Triplicate

News Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google
Updated 11:00am - Nov 26, 2014

Home arrow News arrow Sports arrow Warriors: Fall sports schedules

Print

Warriors: Fall sports schedules

FOOTBALL 

(Home Varsity games begin at 7:30 p.m. and JV games at 5 p.m.)

Aug. 30: at West Valley

Sept. 6: McKinleyville at home

Sept. 13: at Shasta (JV at 5:30 p.m.)

Sept. 20: at Eureka

Sept. 27: Fortuna at home

Oct. 4: at Arcata

Oct. 11: at McKinleyville

Oct. 18: Bye

Oct. 25: Eureka at home

Nov. 1: at Fortuna

Nov. 8: Arcata at home

VOLLEYBALL

(Home and away games begin at 6:30 p.m. and JV games at 5:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Aug. 29: at Hidden Valley Jamboree

Aug. 30–31: at Reno Tournament

Sept. 3: Illinois Valley at home

Sept. 5: at Gold Beach

Sept. 9: at Brookings-Harbor, 5 p.m./6 p.m.

Sept. 11: Brookings-Harbor at home

Sept. 18: Gold Beach at home

Sept. 20–21: at Red Bluff tournament

Oct. 3: at Arcata

Oct. 8: McKinleyville at home

Oct. 15: at Eureka

Oct. 17: Fortuna at home

Oct. 18–19: Junior varsity at Fortuna

Oct. 19: Varsity at Marshfield Tournament

Oct. 22: Arcata at home

Oct. 24: at McKinleyville

Oct. 26: Junior varsity at McKinleyville

Oct. 31: Eureka at home

Nov. 5: at Fortuna

GIRLS GOLF 

Sept. 6: at Benbow Golf Course, noon

Sept. 12: at home at Del Norte Golf Course, noon

Sept. 16: at Redwood Golf Course, noon

Sept. 26: at Eureka Municipal, noon

Oct. 3: at Beau Pre Golf Course, noon

Oct. 10: at Baywood Golf Course, noon

Oct. 15: at Big Foot Golf Course, noon

BOYS SOCCER

Sept. 3: at Illinois Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 4: Ferndale at home, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 10: Illinois Valley at home, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 11: at McKinleyville, TBD

Sept. 14: Eureka at home, 1 p.m.

Sept. 21: at South Fork, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23: Eagle Point at home, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 25: at Fortuna, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28: Arcata at home, 1 p.m.

Oct. 2: at Ferndale, TBD

Oct. 5: McKinleyville at home, 1 p.m.

Oct. 9: at Eureka, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16: South Fork at home, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 19: Fortuna at home, 1 p.m.

Oct. 23: at Arcata, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Sept. 3: at Illinois Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 4: Ferndale at home, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 7: St. Bernard’s at home, 11 a.m.

Sept. 10: Illinois Valley at home, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 11: at McKinleyville, TBD

Sept. 14: Eureka at home, 11 a.m.

Sept. 18: at St. Bernard’s, 11 a.m.

Sept. 21: at South Fork, 11 a.m.

Sept. 23: Eagle Point at home, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 25: at Fortuna, 5 p.m.

Sept. 28: Arcata at home, 11 a.m.

Oct. 2: at Ferndale, TBD

Oct. 5: McKinleyville at home, 11 a.m.

Oct. 9: at Eureka, 5 p.m.

Oct. 16: South Fork at home, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 19: Fortuna at home, 11 a.m.

Oct. 23: at Arcata, 3:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Sept. 25: at Fortuna, 4 p.m.

Oct. 2: at South Fork, 4 p.m.

Oct. 9: at Arcata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 16: at home, 4 p.m.

Oct. 23: at McKinleyville, 4 p.m.

Oct. 30: at Eureka, 4 p.m.

Nov. 19: HDN Championships at Fortuna

GIRLS TENNIS

Sept. 7: at McKinleyville, 10 a.m.

Sept. 10: at Eureka, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14: at Arcata, 10 a.m.

Sept. 17: North Coast Prep at home, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Fortuna, 10 a.m.

Sept. 24: Bye

Sept. 28: at St. Bernard’s, 10 a.m.

Oct. 1: McKinleyville at home, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5: Eureka at home, 10 a.m.

Oct. 8: at Arcata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 12: NORTH COAST PREP AT HOME, 10 A.M.

Oct. 15: Fortuna at home, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19: Bye

Oct. 22: ST. BERNARD’S AT HOME, 4 P.M.

OCT. 26: HDN SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS AT DEL NORTE

NOV. 1: HDN DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS AT DEL NORTE

Print



Del Norte Triplicate:

312 H Street
P.O. Box 277
Crescent City, CA 95531

(707) 464-2141
webmaster@triplicate.com

Follow The Triplicate headlines on Follow The Triplicate headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2014 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use