Warriors: Fall sports schedules

Triplicate Staff

FOOTBALL

(Home Varsity games begin at 7:30 p.m. and JV games at 5 p.m.)

Aug. 30: at West Valley

Sept. 6: McKinleyville at home

Sept. 13: at Shasta (JV at 5:30 p.m.)

Sept. 20: at Eureka

Sept. 27: Fortuna at home

Oct. 4: at Arcata

Oct. 11: at McKinleyville

Oct. 18: Bye

Oct. 25: Eureka at home

Nov. 1: at Fortuna

Nov. 8: Arcata at home

VOLLEYBALL

(Home and away games begin at 6:30 p.m. and JV games at 5:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Aug. 29: at Hidden Valley Jamboree

Aug. 30andndash;31: at Reno Tournament

Sept. 3: Illinois Valley at home

Sept. 5: at Gold Beach

Sept. 9: at Brookings-Harbor, 5 p.m./6 p.m.

Sept. 11: Brookings-Harbor at home

Sept. 18: Gold Beach at home

Sept. 20andndash;21: at Red Bluff tournament

Oct. 3: at Arcata

Oct. 8: McKinleyville at home

Oct. 15: at Eureka

Oct. 17: Fortuna at home

Oct. 18andndash;19: Junior varsity at Fortuna

Oct. 19: Varsity at Marshfield Tournament

Oct. 22: Arcata at home

Oct. 24: at McKinleyville

Oct. 26: Junior varsity at McKinleyville

Oct. 31: Eureka at home

Nov. 5: at Fortuna

GIRLS GOLF

Sept. 6: at Benbow Golf Course, noon

Sept. 12: at home at Del Norte Golf Course, noon

Sept. 16: at Redwood Golf Course, noon

Sept. 26: at Eureka Municipal, noon

Oct. 3: at Beau Pre Golf Course, noon

Oct. 10: at Baywood Golf Course, noon

Oct. 15: at Big Foot Golf Course, noon

BOYS SOCCER

Sept. 3: at Illinois Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 4: Ferndale at home, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 10: Illinois Valley at home, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 11: at McKinleyville, TBD

Sept. 14: Eureka at home, 1 p.m.

Sept. 21: at South Fork, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23: Eagle Point at home, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 25: at Fortuna, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28: Arcata at home, 1 p.m.

Oct. 2: at Ferndale, TBD

Oct. 5: McKinleyville at home, 1 p.m.

Oct. 9: at Eureka, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16: South Fork at home, 5:30 p.m.

Oct. 19: Fortuna at home, 1 p.m.

Oct. 23: at Arcata, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Sept. 3: at Illinois Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 4: Ferndale at home, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 7: St. Bernard's at home, 11 a.m.

Sept. 10: Illinois Valley at home, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 11: at McKinleyville, TBD

Sept. 14: Eureka at home, 11 a.m.

Sept. 18: at St. Bernard's, 11 a.m.

Sept. 21: at South Fork, 11 a.m.

Sept. 23: Eagle Point at home, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 25: at Fortuna, 5 p.m.

Sept. 28: Arcata at home, 11 a.m.

Oct. 2: at Ferndale, TBD

Oct. 5: McKinleyville at home, 11 a.m.

Oct. 9: at Eureka, 5 p.m.

Oct. 16: South Fork at home, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 19: Fortuna at home, 11 a.m.

Oct. 23: at Arcata, 3:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Sept. 25: at Fortuna, 4 p.m.

Oct. 2: at South Fork, 4 p.m.

Oct. 9: at Arcata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 16: at home, 4 p.m.

Oct. 23: at McKinleyville, 4 p.m.

Oct. 30: at Eureka, 4 p.m.

Nov. 19: HDN Championships at Fortuna

GIRLS TENNIS

Sept. 7: at McKinleyville, 10 a.m.

Sept. 10: at Eureka, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14: at Arcata, 10 a.m.

Sept. 17: North Coast Prep at home, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Fortuna, 10 a.m.

Sept. 24: Bye

Sept. 28: at St. Bernard's, 10 a.m.

Oct. 1: McKinleyville at home, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5: Eureka at home, 10 a.m.

Oct. 8: at Arcata, 4 p.m.

Oct. 12: NORTH COAST PREP AT HOME, 10 A.M.

Oct. 15: Fortuna at home, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19: Bye

Oct. 22: ST. BERNARD'S AT HOME, 4 P.M.

OCT. 26: HDN SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS AT DEL NORTE

NOV. 1: HDN DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS AT DEL NORTE

14072425
The Del Norte Triplicate
This image is copyrighted.

Crescent City autos, jobs, real estate and merchandise.

Ads appear Online and in Print

View Classifieds

Connect with The Del Norte Triplicate


Triplicate Newsstand

Tuesday December 6, 2016

Read digital interactive editions of our publications

Read Today's Edition Take A Tour
View All Publications