Elementary school award winners

June 09, 2007 12:00 am

Joe Hamilton Elementary

•Joe Hamilton's Students of the week include: Logan Powell, Shue Xiong, Allisa Tow, Lisa Yang, Eli Hansen, Jaena Harrison, Cody Rivera, Caitlin Green, Hailey Failor, Iziaah Payne, Julia Gausepohl, Mary Mello, Pader Lee, Ro-tah Shorty, Diane Lee, Rebecca Burleson and Jose Ramos.

•Spotlight Students for the week of May 28 include: Jacob Peldo, Madison Scheytt, Mai Vue, Kenny Wells, Ariel Kamm-Stone, Domani Ralphs, Christopher Dify, Flint Donahue, Damian Keene,Valerie Purgold, Alixzander Lopez, Merrick Goodman, Noah Donaldson, Rebecca Burleson and Keen Penkian.

Bess Maxwell Elementary

•Students of the Week include: Castly Thao, Justyn Graves, Ariona Vang, Elizabeth Landeros, Emily Raper, Trevor Poole, Nou Lor, Pa Cha Vue, Luis Aguilar, Taylor Haycook, Lucas Murphy, Alysa Williams, Austin Williams, Edelin Rodriquez, Alicia Lopez, Lupita Rosales, Ceaira Miller, Chingsu Thao, Army Vue, Selena Davis, Miranda Stock, Jennifer Ruiz, Taygan Smith, Hannah Sanders, Summer Vargas, Abi Anaya, Devon Evanow, Jake Reidel, Connor Delay, Jaden Gordon, Gregory Bartley, Fing Thao, Tyler Gibney and Austin Vargas.

•Students of the Month include: Jada Martinez, Kong Cheng Lor and Adam Kell.

•Music Awards include: Justyn Graves, Robyn Ayerst and Alea Dykes.

•Noteworthy students include: Preslyn Shaw, Colson McCallum and Leslie Morales-Ramirez.

•Mathemeticians are Jasara Warren and Michael Vue.

•Super Scientist is: Levy Vanderpool.

•Historian is Levy Vanderpool.

Pine Grove Elementary

Pine Grove's Students of the Month include: Andrew Rush, Brenden Nelson, Steven Hemmingsen, Colleen Markussen, Brittany Miller, Maria Gonzalez, Alex Vazquez, Curtis Kau, Jordan Mann, Riley Cope, Grace Carmello, Lisbeth Gamez, Adam Ford, Camila Calderon, Breanah Kelly and Ashley Thomas.

Mary Peacock Elementary

•Students of the Week include Alexis Acosta, Jadelyn Aguirre, Bailie Beers, MyKayla Cochran, Riley Evans, Larrisa Garcia, Joshua Gruden, Logan Hartley, Marcus Henderson, Arthur Leal-Contreras, Ninee Thor, Chuesaushia Vang, Samantha Bradshaw, Deborah Callick, Shayla Campbell, Kenneth Carson, Odalis Chavez, Matthew Coopman, Humberto Cortez, Kyra Depee, Sara Fallman, Alberto Gonzalez, Tiffani Holloway, Derek Knowlton, Dylan Marshall, Elisabeth Reilley, Taylor Shellabarger, Whitney Whitson, Mark Lassle, Izaiah Alemar, Angel Gomez-Aguilar, Cimantha Hormel, Belle Oliphant, Sebastian Puente, Brittany Williams, Ericka Alcala, Kyle Bellinger, Evelyn Bucci, Jackson Evans, Morgan Gibson, Guadalupe Gonzalez, Roberto Gonzalez, Brianna Hicks, Paul Martinez, Samuel Murphy, Christopher Robinson, Alexander Schmidt, Kira Standring, Emma Stevenson, Conner Arellano, Briand Arias-Chavez, Jerimiah Cochran, Kaine Coleman, Shawn DeArman, Sierra Fender, Tristin Hawkins, Sean Nicholson, Alexander Oxford, Garrett Pease, Sarina Rodriquez, Anna Stevenson, Chamongsher Vang, Rachele Whitson, Victor De Los Santos, Lacey Erb, Andrea Gonzalez, MadaLynn Larson, Miguel Lopez, Santiago Lopez, Alexis McQuillen, Anthony Schelling, Dylan Balch, Ryan Burgess, Samantha Gonzalez, Jolea Gregorio, Sergio Montano, Levi Scribner, Cole Bellatti, Ashley Bernal, Halie DeArman, Alexander Fallman, Mateha Haynes,Chase Markytan, Cristian Puente, Austin Richcreek, Brian Say-Wentz, Shelby Dooley, Ashley Higgerson, Cora Hogan, Mason Molina, Richard Salvaressa, Saige Swan, Joely Tynes, Tauchai Vang, Brittany Cavyell, Jacobi Cox, Bailey Hartwick, Emily Holt, Caitlin Rusk, Jasmine Spoelman, Parker Thompson, Shykeria Banks, Zayvier Bush, Laycee Coopman, Jaydin Henderson, Zachary Jacques, Nicholas Martell, Rachel Peters, Christian Reilley, Ann West, Michael Williams, Chessie Dudley, Aspen German, Joshua Hartley, Nina Laughner, Daniel Standring, Cheyanne Trimm, Katelyn Aquirre, Baylie Arellano, Adam Dahiberg, Joseph Godla, Austin Halley, Keylee Hurley, Nicholas Jacob, Roberto Ramirez, Joshua Strong, Adam Cantrall, Kegan Going, Raven-Sage Levezow, Keenan O'Hagan, Jessica Creed, Paulina Gonzalez, Kes-e-loh McQuillen, Mallory Peck, Ashli Poole, Andria Algis, Carson Hogan, Elijiah Murry, August Ortman, Cameron Rylands, Hailey Stover, Taylor Strong, Nicholas Voight, Tyler Balch, Adrian Henderson, Daniel Cortez, Gracie Franceschi-Gaston, Laura Ochoa-Lopez, Claire Smith, Hunter Trimm, Dylan Williams, Jeremy Bernal, Graeson Cameron, Caleb Hendon, Jasmine Lewis, Perla Marquez, Marcia Miller and Gavin Vazquez.

Smith River Elementary

•Smith River's Wildcat Winners include: Magali Lara, Jose Garcia, Anibal Cerros, Mitzi Garcia, Juan Ramos, Evan Ownsbey, Daniel Quick, Jessica Calderon and Traden Williamson.

St. Joseph School

• Students for the Week ending May 4 include: Troy Sweeney, Madeline Wiley, Jackson Bruder, Samantha French, Sarah Cowan, Sara French, Raquel Silva, Camryn Ridgley, Cameron Roberts and Gabe Wood.

•For the week ending May 11: Julia DeSolenni, Emily Mann, Caitlyn DeSolenni, Walker True-Silver, Alex Anderson, Sunny Athey, Vincent Waite, Camryn Ridgley, Cooper Hall and Gabe Wood.

•For the week ending May 18: Kayla Perry, Karmen Mann, River Coke, Alex Perry, Veronica Sidebottom, Sarah Cowan, Braden Ryan, Camryn Ridgley, Wilder Bryant and Bear Hillman.

•For the week ending May 28: Julia DeSolenni, Leya Pofahl, Samantha French, Alex Perry, Alex Harris, Alex Anderson, Stacey Kinney, Camryn Ridgley, Wilder Bryant and Johnny Dorman.

•Students for the month of May include: Jackson Brudern, Shauna Naffah, Ryan Waite and Emily Ruggles.