Rec League Basketball Schedules

By Triplicate Staff March 13, 2013 03:41 pm

Del Norte County Recreation Department

 

Men’s Lower Division

Tuesday 3/19/2013 High school

7:30pm C.C. Diner & Ice Cream vs Bommelyn & Hartley

8:45pm Cata - Mounts vs Rob’s Barbershop

Thursday 3/21/2013 High school

8:45pm D.R.S vs Little Maldo’s Team

Sunday 3/24/2013 High school

7:30pm Bommelyn & Hartley vs Cata - Mounts

8:45pm Little Maldo’s Team vs C.C. Diner & Ice Cream


Tuesday 3/26/2013 High school

7:30pm Renner’s 76’ers vs Mary Dorman State Farm

8:45pm Little Maldo’s Team vs Bommelyn & Hartley

Thursday 3/28/2013 High school

8:45pm Mary Dorman State Farm vs D.R.S

Tuesday 4/2/2013 High school

7:30pm Rob’s Barbershop vs Renner’s 76’ers

8:45pm C.C. Diner & Ice Cream vs Mary Dorman State Farm

Thursday 4/4/2013 High school

8:45pm Renner’s 76’ers vs Cata - Mounts

Sunday 4/7/2013 High school

7:30pm D.R.S vs Rob’s Barbershop

8:45pm Bommelyn & Hartley vs Renner’s 76’ers

Tuesday 4/9/2013 High school

7:30pm Cata - Mounts vs D.R.S

8:45pm Rob’s Barbershop vs C.C. Diner & Ice Cream

Thursday 4/11/2013 High school

8:45pm Mary Dorman State Farm vs Little Maldo’s Team

Sunday 4/14/2013 High school

7:30pm C.C. Diner & Ice Cream vs Cata - Mounts

8:45pm D.R.S vs Renner’s 76’ers

Tuesday 4/16/2013 High school

7:30pm Mary Dorman State Farm vs Bommelyn & Hartley

8:45pm Little Maldo’s Team vs Rob’s Barbershop

Thursday 4/18/2013 High school

8:45pm Cata - Mounts vs Little Maldo’s Team

Sunday 4/21/2013 High school

7:30pm Bommelyn & Hartley vs D.R.S

8:45pm Renner’s 76’ers vs C.C. Diner & Ice Cream

Tuesday 4/23/2013 High school

7:30pm Rob’s Barbershop vs Mary Dorman State Farm

8:45pm C.C. Diner & Ice Cream vs D.R.S

Thursday 4/25/2013 High school

8:45pm Mary Dorman State Farm vs Cata - Mounts

Sunday 4/28/2013 High school

7:30pm Rob’s Barbershop vs Bommelyn & Hartley

8:45pm Little Maldo’s Team vs Renner’s 76’ers


Men’s Upper Division

Tuesday 3/19/2013 High school

6:15pm Young Gunz vs Sea -A- Rama

Thursday 3/21/2013 High school

6:15pm Brookings Allstars vs The Family Squad ( L C Z Unloaders )

7:30pm CC Hydro - Garden Supply vs JJ’s Rez Boyz

Sunday 3/24/2013 High school

5:00pm Bob’s Boys vs Enforcers

6:15pm Sea -A- Rama vs CC Hydro - Garden Supply

Tuesday 3/26/2013 High school

6:15pm JJ’s Rez Boyz vs Bob’s Boys

Thursday 3/28/2013 High school

6:15pm The Family Squad ( L C Z Unloaders ) vs Young Gunz

7:30pm Sea -A- Rama vs JJ’s Rez Boyz

Tuesday 4/2/2013 High school

6:15pm Enforcers vs Brookings Allstars

Thursday 4/4/2013 High school

6:15pm CC Hydro - Garden Supply vs The Family Squad ( L C Z Unloaders )

7:30pm Brookings Allstars vs Bob’s Boys

Sunday 4/7/2013 High school

5:00pm Young Gunz vs Enforcers

6:15pm JJ’s Rez Boyz vs Brookings Allstars

Tuesday 4/9/2013 High school

6:15pm Enforcers vs CC Hydro - Garden Supply

Thursday 4/11/2013 High school

6:15pm Bob’s Boys vs Young Gunz

7:30pm The Family Squad ( L C Z Unloaders ) vs Sea -A- Rama

Sunday 4/14/2013 High school

5:00pm CC Hydro - Garden Supply vs Bob’s Boys

6:15pm Sea -A- Rama vs Enforcers

Tuesday 4/16/2013 High school

6:15pm Young Gunz vs Brookings Allstars

Thursday 4/18/2013 High school

6:15pm The Family Squad ( L C Z Unloaders ) vs JJ’s Rez Boyz

7:30pm Brookings Allstars vs CC Hydro - Garden Supply

Sunday 4/21/2013 High school

5:00pm Enforcers vs The Family Squad ( L C Z Unloaders )

6:15pm Bob’s Boys vs Sea -A- Rama

Tuesday 4/23/2013 High school

6:15pm JJ’s Rez Boyz vs Young Gunz

Thursday 4/25/2013 High school

6:15pm The Family Squad ( L C Z Unloaders ) vs Bob’s Boys

7:30pm CC Hydro - Garden Supply vs Young Gunz

Sunday 4/28/2013 High school

5:00pm Enforcers vs JJ’s Rez Boyz

6:15pm Sea -A- Rama vs Brookings Allstars

 

Teen League Upper Division Basketball

Wednesday 3/13/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Jojo’s vs Bar- O- Boys

6:45pm Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop vs Dream Team

7:45pm Rob’s Barbershop vs Newton’s Clean Sweep

Monday 3/18/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Bar- O- Boys vs Rob’s Barbershop

6:45pm Newton’s Clean Sweep vs Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop

7:45pm Dream Team vs Jojo’s

Wednesday 3/20/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Dream Team vs Bar- O- Boys

6:45pm Jojo’s vs Newton’s Clean Sweep

7:45pm Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop vs Rob’s Barbershop

Monday 3/25/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Bar- O- Boys vs Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop

6:45pm Newton’s Clean Sweep vs Dream Team

7:45pm Rob’s Barbershop vs Jojo’s

Wednesday 3/27/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Newton’s Clean Sweep vs Bar- O- Boys

6:45pm Jojo’s vs Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop

7:45pm Dream Team vs Rob’s Barbershop

Monday 4/1/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Bar- O- Boys vs Jojo’s

6:45pm Newton’s Clean Sweep vs Rob’s Barbershop

7:45pm Dream Team vs Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop

Wednesday 4/3/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Rob’s Barbershop vs Bar- O- Boys

6:45pm Jojo’s vs Dream Team

7:45pm Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop vs Newton’s Clean Sweep

Monday 4/8/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Bar- O- Boys vs Dream Team

6:45pm Rob’s Barbershop vs Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop

7:45pm Newton’s Clean Sweep vs Jojo’s

Wednesday 4/10/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop vs Bar- O- Boys

6:45pm Jojo’s vs Rob’s Barbershop

7:45pm Dream Team vs Newton’s Clean Sweep

Monday 4/15/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:45pm Bar- O- Boys vs Newton’s Clean Sweep

6:45pm Rob’s Barbershop vs Dream Team

7:45pm Big Wave Dave’s Barbershop vs Jojo’s


Teen League Lower Division Basketball

Thursday 3/14/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Purple Mamba’s vs Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock)

6:30pm Mama’s Boyz vs Yellow Mamba’s

7:30pm K.R.E.C.R. vs Dream Team

8:30pm Chimney Craft vs Hurricanes

Tuesday 3/19/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Basket Brawlerz vs Ninja’s

6:30pm Hurricanes vs Purple Mamba’s

7:30pm Yellow Mamba’s vs Chimney Craft

8:30pm Dream Team vs Mama’s Boyz

Thursday 3/21/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Chimney Craft vs Dream Team

6:30pm Ninja’s vs K.R.E.C.R.

7:30pm Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock) vs Basket Brawlerz

8:30pm Purple Mamba’s vs Yellow Mamba’s

Tuesday 3/26/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm K.R.E.C.R. vs Basket Brawlerz

6:30pm Hurricanes vs Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock)

7:30pm Mama’s Boyz vs Ninja’s

8:30pm Dream Team vs Purple Mamba’s

Thursday 3/28/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Yellow Mamba’s vs Hurricanes

6:30pm Basket Brawlerz vs Mama’s Boyz

7:30pm Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock) vs K.R.E.C.R.

8:30pm Ninja’s vs Chimney Craft

Tuesday 4/2/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Hurricanes vs Dream Team

6:30pm Chimney Craft vs Basket Brawlerz

7:30pm Purple Mamba’s vs Ninja’s

8:30pm Yellow Mamba’s vs Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock)

Thursday 4/4/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Mama’s Boyz vs K.R.E.C.R.

6:30pm Dream Team vs Yellow Mamba’s

7:30pm Basket Brawlerz vs Purple Mamba’s

8:30pm Ninja’s vs Hurricanes

Tuesday 4/9/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock) vs Mama’s Boyz

6:30pm K.R.E.C.R. vs Chimney Craft

7:30pm Hurricanes vs Basket Brawlerz

8:30pm Yellow Mamba’s vs Ninja’s

Thursday 4/11/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Chimney Craft vs Mama’s Boyz

6:30pm Dream Team vs Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock)

7:30pm Purple Mamba’s vs K.R.E.C.R.

8:30pm Basket Brawlerz vs Yellow Mamba’s

Tuesday 4/16/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Ninja’s vs Dream Team

6:30pm Mama’s Boyz vs Purple Mamba’s

7:30pm Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock) vs Chimney Craft

8:30pm K.R.E.C.R. vs Hurricanes

Thursday 4/18/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm K.R.E.C.R. vs Yellow Mamba’s

6:30pm Ninja’s vs Christian Fellowship (Solid Rock)

7:30pm Hurricanes vs Mama’s Boyz

8:30pm Dream Team vs Basket Brawlerz

Tuesday 4/23/2013 Crescent Elk Big Gym

5:30pm Purple Mamba’s vs Chimney Craft